Home > Serial Connectivity > Fieldbus Solutions

Moxa Serial Connectivity Fieldbus Solutions


Need reliable fieldbus solutions? Moxa provides a series of gateways and interface boards that can support the following:

- Modbus TCP
- Modbus/ASCII
- Modbus/RTU
- DF1
- EtherNet/IP

You can avoid transmission issues in a variety of industrial automation applications with Moxa’s innovative and robust fieldbus access equipment.
Sort By:
Page of 3
Moxa MGate MB3660I-16-2AC Modbus gateway MGate MB3660I-16-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 16 RS-232/422/485 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, 2 kV isolation

Our Price: $2,215.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-S-ST-T Industrial Profibus To Fiber Optic Converter ICF-1280I-S-ST-T

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, single-mode, 2 ST connectors, -40 to 75°C

Our Price: $1,775.00
Moxa MGate MB3660-16-2DC 16 Ports Modbus Gateway Dual Dc Power Input MGate MB3660-16-2DC

16 ports Modbus gateway, dual DC power input

Our Price: $1,725.00
Moxa MGate MB3660-16-J-2AC Modbus gateway MGate MB3660-16-J-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 16 RS-232/422/485 ports, RJ45 serial interface, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,645.00
Moxa MGate MB3660-16-2AC 16 Ports Modbus Gateway Dual Ac Power Input MGate MB3660-16-2AC

16 ports Modbus gateway, dual AC power input

Our Price: $1,645.00
Moxa MGate MB3660I-8-2AC 8 Ports Modbus Gateway MGate MB3660I-8-2AC

8 ports Modbus gateway, dual AC power input, 2kV isolation

Our Price: $1,585.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-S-ST Industrial Profibus To Fiber Optic Converter ICF-1280I-S-ST

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, single-mode, 2 ST connectors, 0 to 60°C

Our Price: $1,415.00
Moxa MGate MB3660-8-2DC 8 Ports Modbus Gateway MGate MB3660-8-2DC

8 ports Modbus gateway, dual DC power input

Our Price: $1,405.00
Moxa MGate MB3660-8-J-2AC Modbus gateway MGate MB3660-8-J-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 8 RS-232/422/485 ports, RJ45 serial interface, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,325.00
Moxa MGate MB3660-8-2AC 8 Ports Modbus Gateway MGate MB3660-8-2AC

8 ports Modbus gateway, dual AC power input

Our Price: $1,325.00
Moxa MGate 5102-PBM-PN-T 1-Port Profibus Master To Profinet Gateway MGate 5102-PBM-PN-T

1-port PROFIBUS Master to PROFINET gateway,  -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,295.00
Moxa MGate 5101-PBM-MN-T 1-Port Profibus Master To Modbus TCP Gateway MGate 5101-PBM-MN-T

1-port PROFIBUS Master to Modbus TCP gateway, 12-48VDC, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $1,145.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-M-ST-T Industrial Profibus To Fiber Optic Converter ICF-1280I-M-ST-T

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, multi-mode, 2 ST connectors, -40 to 75°C

Our Price: $1,045.00
Moxa MGate 5102-PBM-PN 1-Port Profibus Master To Profinet Gateway MGate 5102-PBM-PN

1-port PROFIBUS Master to PROFINET gateway, 0 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,045.00
Moxa ICF-1180I-S-ST-T Industrial Profibus To Fiber Optic Converter ICF-1180I-S-ST-T

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, single-mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C

Our Price: $1,025.00
Moxa MGate 5101-PBM-MN 1-Port Profibus Master To Modbus TCP Gateway MGate 5101-PBM-MN

1-port PROFIBUS Master to Modbus TCP gateway, 12-48VDC, 0 to 60°C

Our Price: $975.00
Moxa MGate 4101I-MB-PBS-T 1-Port Modbus To Profibus Slave Gateway MGate 4101I-MB-PBS-T

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway with 2KV Isolation, 12-48VDC, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa MGate W5208-T 2-Port Modbus/Dnp3 Gateway MGate W5208-T

2-port Modbus/DNP3 gateway with 802.11 a/b/g/n WLAN (supports US/EU/Japan/China bands respectively), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $855.00
Moxa ICF-1180I-S-ST Industrial Profibus To Fiber Optic Converter ICF-1180I-S-ST

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, single-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

Our Price: $845.00
Moxa ICF-1280I-M-ST Industrial Profibus To Fiber Optic Converter ICF-1280I-M-ST

PROFIBUS to fiber converter, multi-mode, 2 ST connectors, 0 to 60°C

Our Price: $835.00
Moxa MGate MB3270I-T 2 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway Advanced MGate MB3270I-T

2 Port Modbus TCP - Serial Comm. Gateway advanced, 3 in 1, -40 to 75°C, with 2 KV Isolation

Our Price: $779.00
Moxa MGate 4101-MB-PBS-T 1-Port Modbus To Profibus Slave Gateway MGate 4101-MB-PBS-T

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway, 12-48VDC, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $779.00
Moxa MGate EIP3270I 2-Port Df1 To Ethernet / IP Gateway MGate EIP3270I

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway with 2 KV isolation, 0 to 55C operating temperature

Our Price: $739.00
Moxa MGate 4101I-MB-PBS 1-Port Modbus To Profibus Slave Gateway MGate 4101I-MB-PBS

1-port Modbus to PROFIBUS Slave gateway with 2KV Isolation, 12-48VDC, 0 to 60C

Our Price: $735.00
Moxa MGate EIP3270-T 2-Port Df1 To Ethernet / IP Gateway MGate EIP3270-T

2-port DF1 to EtherNet/IP gateway, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $709.00
Moxa MGate MB3480 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway MGate MB3480

4 Port RS-232/422/485 Modbus TCP to Serial Communication Gateway

Our Price: $699.00
Moxa MGate MB3170I-S-SC-T 1-Port Advanced Modbus Gateway MGate MB3170I-S-SC-T

1-port advanced Modbus gateway with 1 100BaseF(X) single-mode fiber port (SC connectors) and 2 KV optical isolation, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $695.00
Moxa MGate W5208 2-Port Modbus/Dnp3 Gateway MGate W5208

2-port Modbus/DNP3 gateway with 802.11 a/b/g/n WLAN (supports US/EU/Japan/China bands respectively), 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $685.00
Moxa MGate 5114-T Modbus/IEC101 to IEC104 gateway MGate 5114-T

1-port Modbus/IEC101 to IEC104 gateway, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $645.00
Moxa MGate 5111-T fieldbus gateway MGate 5111-T

1-port Modbus/PROFINET/EtherNet/IP to PROFIBUS slave gateway, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $645.00