Home > Industrial Ethernet > Unmanaged Switches

Moxa Rugged Unmanaged Ethernet Switches

Find a variety of four-, five-, seven- and eight-port Moxa unmanaged switches at Mid-Atlantic Rugged Systems. These unmanaged Ethernet switches meet and exceed top-notch industrial standards because they are constructed to thrive in the harshest of environments. With dual power inputs, a hardened protective case and a wide operating temperature range, find Moxa unmanaged switches that support Gigabit and Fast Ethernet.


Sort By:
Page of 5
Moxa EDS-316-SS-SC-80 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-SS-SC-80

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, relay output warning, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,599.00
Moxa EDS-308-SS-SC-80 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-308-SS-SC-80

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors for 80 km transmission, relay output warning, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,995.00
Moxa EDS-308-S-SC-80 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-308-S-SC-80

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector for 80 km transmission, relay output warning, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,499.00
Moxa EDS-305-S-SC-80 Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-305-S-SC-80

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector for 80 km transmission, relay output warning, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,399.00
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC-T Unmanaged Poe Ethernet Switch EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 PoE ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,099.00
Moxa EDS-316-SS-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-SS-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, relay output warning, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,099.00
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC Unmanaged Poe Ethernet Switch EDS-P206A-4PoE-SS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $999.00
Moxa EDS-316-SS-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-SS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, relay output warning, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $999.00
Moxa EDS-316-MS-SC Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-MS-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with SC connector, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, relay output warning, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $899.00
Moxa TN-5308-4PoE-48-T Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-4PoE-48-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 4 PoE ports with M12 connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $899.00
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T Unmanaged Poe Ethernet Switch EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $889.00
Moxa TN-5308-8PoE-48-T Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-8PoE-48-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors, 1 isolated power inputs (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $889.00
Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T Unmanaged Gigabit Poe Switch EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP-T

Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $869.00
Moxa TN-5308-MV-CT-T Unmanaged Ethernet switch TN-5308-MV-CT-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 50.4-154 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, M23 power cable, conformal coating

Our Price: $849.00
Moxa TN-5308-MV-T Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-MV-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 50.4-154 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, M23 power cable

Our Price: $829.00
Moxa TN-5308-4PoE-48 Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-4PoE-48

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 4 PoE ports with M12 connectors, -25 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $829.00
Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE-T Unmanaged Gigabit Poe Switch EDS-G205A-4PoE-T

Unmanaged gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $815.00
Moxa TN-5308-8PoE-48 Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-8PoE-48

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors, 1 isolated power inputs (48 VDC), -25 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $809.00
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC Unmanaged Poe Ethernet Switch EDS-P206A-4PoE-S-SC

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $799.00
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST-T Unmanaged Poe Ethernet Switch EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 PoE ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $789.00
Moxa EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC-T Unmanaged Poe Ethernet Switch EDS-P206A-4PoE-MM-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 PoE ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $789.00
Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP Unmanaged Gigabit PoE switch EDS-G205A-4PoE-1GSFP

Unmanaged Gigabit PoE switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseX (SFP slot) port, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $789.00
Moxa TN-5308-LV-T Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-LV-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 7-60 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, M12 power cable

Our Price: $785.00
Moxa TN-5308-MV-CT Unmanaged Ethernet switch TN-5308-MV-CT

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -25 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $749.00
Moxa EDS-316-S-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-S-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, relay output warning, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $749.00
Moxa EDS-316-MM-ST-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-MM-ST-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, relay output warning, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $749.00
Moxa EDS-316-MM-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-316-MM-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, relay output warning, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $749.00
Moxa EDS-308-SS-SC-T Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch EDS-308-SS-SC-T

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, relay output warning, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $749.00
Moxa EDS-G205A-4PoE Unmanaged Gigabit Poe Switch EDS-G205A-4PoE

Unmanaged gigabit PoE  switch with 4 PoE 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 1 1000BaseT port, 0 to 60C

Our Price: $739.00
Moxa TN-5308-MV Unmanaged EN 50155 Ethernet Switch TN-5308-MV

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 50.4-154 VDC, -25 to 60°C operating temperature, M23 power cable

Our Price: $739.00