Home > Products > Industrial Ethernet > Managed Switch

Moxa Industrial Ethernet Managed Switches

Ethernet infrastructures in rugged environments require industrial switch solutions. Moxa provides managed switches for Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for different series, including the PM-7200, PM-7500, IM-6700A, EOM-104, CM-600-4TX, SDS-3008 and more. With multi-port and multi-mode options, you’ll get the industry-leading value and performance combination when you shop Moxa Ethernet products.

Sort By:
Page of 17
LM-7000H-DMY LM-7000H-DMY

LM-7000H Dummy Module 3PCS

Our Price: $30.00
EDS-608 Dummy Sample EDS-608 Dummy Sample

EDS-608 Dummy Sample

Our Price: $130.00
IM-6700A-8TX IM-6700A-8TX

Fast Ethernet module with 8 10/100T(X) ports

Our Price: $160.00
PM-7200-1MST PM-7200-1MST

Fast Ethernet Module with 1 multi-mode 100BaseFX port with ST connector

Our Price: $215.00
PM-7200-1MSC PM-7200-1MSC

Fast Ethernet Module with 1 multi-mode 100BaseFX port with SC connector

Our Price: $215.00
PM-7500-2GTXSFP PM-7500-2GTXSFP

Gigabit Ethernet module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports

Our Price: $239.00
IM-4TX IM-4TX

Interface Module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connector

Our Price: $259.00
PM-7500-1MSC PM-7500-1MSC

Fast Ethernet module with 1 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors

Our Price: $265.00
PM-7200-2GTXSFP PM-7200-2GTXSFP

Gigabit Ethernet module with 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 1000BaseSFP slot combo ports

Our Price: $269.00
EOM-104-FO EOM-104-FO

4-port embedded managed switch module with 2?10/100BaseT(X), and 2 100BaseFX interfaces, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $275.00
EOM-104 EOM-104

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch module, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $285.00
IM-6700A-2MSC4TX IM-6700A-2MSC4TX

Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Our Price: $300.00
IM-6700A-2MST4TX IM-6700A-2MST4TX

Fast Ethernet module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Our Price: $300.00
PM-7200-8TX PM-7200-8TX

Fast Ethernet module with 8 10/100T(X) ports

Our Price: $325.00
CM-600-4TX CM-600-4TX

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $329.00
PM-7200-4M12 PM-7200-4M12

Fast Ethernet module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors

Our Price: $345.00
PM-7500-2MSC PM-7500-2MSC

Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors

Our Price: $349.00
PM-7500-2MST PM-7500-2MST

Fast Ethernet module with 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors

Our Price: $349.00
PM-7500-1MST PM-7500-1MST

Fast Ethernet module with 1 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors

Our Price: $359.00
EOM-104 Evaluation Kit EOM-104 Evaluation Kit

Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development

Our Price: $359.00
IM-6700A-8SFP IM-6700A-8SFP

Fast Ethernet module with 8 100BaseSFP slots

Our Price: $360.00
EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit

Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development

Our Price: $365.00
EDS-405A EDS-405A

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $399.00
EDS-405A-EIP EDS-405A-EIP

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, EtherNet/IP enabled

Our Price: $399.00
EDS-405A-PN EDS-405A-PN

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0 to 60C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled

Our Price: $399.00
SDS-3008 SDS-3008

Compact industrial smart Ethernet switch system with 8-port of fast Ethernet interfaces, -10 to 60C operating temperature, dual 12/24/48VDC power inputs

Our Price: $399.00
LM-7000H-4GSFP LM-7000H-4GSFP

Giga Ethernet module for PT-G7728/G7828 series with 4 100/1000Base SFP slots

Our Price: $419.00
IM-6700A-4MSC2TX IM-6700A-4MSC2TX

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Our Price: $420.00
IM-6700A-4MST2TX IM-6700A-4MST2TX

Fast Ethernet module with 4 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with ST connectors and 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports

Our Price: $420.00
PM-7200-2MSC PM-7200-2MSC

Fast Ethernet Module with 2 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors

Our Price: $429.00