Home > Quick Links > Promo


This category highlights some of the latest products featured exclusively by Moxa. Be sure to check back often for updates on new technology, and limited time offers.

Sort By:
Page of 1
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, and -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $378.00
Sale Price: $321.30
Savings: $56.70
EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP-T EDS-2010-ML-2GTXSFP-T

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, and -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $448.00
Sale Price: $380.00
Savings: $68.00
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, and -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $570.00
Sale Price: $484.50
Savings: $85.50
EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP-T EDS-2018-ML-2GTXSFP-T

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, and -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $640.00
Sale Price: $544.00
Savings: $96.00
EDS-510E-3GTXSFP EDS-510E-3GTXSFP

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,199.00
EDS-510E-3GTXSFP-T EDS-510E-3GTXSFP-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,299.00
EDS-G512E-4GSFP EDS-G512E-4GSFP

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10C to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,399.00
EDS-518E-4GTXSFP EDS-518E-4GTXSFP

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,509.00
EDS-G512E-4GSFP-T EDS-G512E-4GSFP-T

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -40C to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,519.00
EDS-518E-4GTXSFP-T EDS-518E-4GTXSFP-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,615.00
EDS-G516E-4GSFP EDS-G516E-4GSFP

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10C to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,749.00
EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,819.00
EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,819.00
EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP

12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,835.00
EDS-G516E-4GSFP-T EDS-G516E-4GSFP-T

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -40C to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,869.00
EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP-T EDS-518E-MM-SC-4GTXSFP-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,929.00
EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP-T EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,929.00
EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP-T EDS-G512E-8PoE-4GSFP-T

12-port full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch, 8 10/100/1000BaseT PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,985.00
EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,055.00
EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP-T EDS-518E-SS-SC-4GTXSFP-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,159.00
EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-HV EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-HV

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,299.00
EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-LV EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-LV

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,299.00
EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-HV-T EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-HV-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,399.00
EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-LV-T EDS-528E-4GTXSFP-LV-T

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,399.00