Home > Serial Connectivity
Choose a category:
Embedded Modules Fieldbus Solutions Multiport Serial Boards
Serial Device Servers USB Converters and Hubs Media Converters
Serial Connectivity Accessories

Moxa Serial Connections

Moxa Serial Connectivity

Moxa rugged serial connections can fix the interoperability issues standing in the way of creating and managing a heterogeneous networking system. Serial connectivity is a challenge in many industrial organizations, as it requires the connecting of different communication devices on a wide range of interfaces. Our serial communication devices will allow you to integrate different devices utilizing specific protocols that would otherwise be extremely difficult to configure. These serial port communication systems also make problem troubleshooting easy and provide you with rugged serial connections able to operate reliably even in the harshest of environments that would soon put inferior connectivity devices out of commission. Not sure where to start? Give us a call at 1-855-784-4334.

Sort By:
Page of 23
Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-SSC-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $3,999.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-16-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16-2HV-SSC-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $3,699.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-MSC-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $3,399.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-16B-2HV-IRIG-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16B-2HV-IRIG-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with IRIG-B signal output on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with IRIG-B BNC module

Our Price: $3,399.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-SSC-T

8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $3,299.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-SSC-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server NPort S9650I-8-2HV-SSC-T

8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet single-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $3,199.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-16-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16-2HV-MSC-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $3,149.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-E-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16F-2HV-E-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module

Our Price: $3,099.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-MSC-T

8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multi-mode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet multi-mode SC connector fiber module

Our Price: $2,899.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-16-2HV-E-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-16-2HV-E-T

16-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module

Our Price: $2,849.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8B-2HV-IRIG-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server NPort S9650I-8B-2HV-IRIG-T

8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with IRIG-B signal output on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with IRIG-B BNC module

Our Price: $2,799.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-MSC-T rugged device server NPort S9650I-8-2HV-MSC-T

8-port,3-in-1 rugged device server, 2x10/100M RJ45 1588v2, 2xFiber multi-SC,10/220 VDC/VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,649.00
Moxa CN2650I-16-HV-T Dual-LAN terminal server with 16 RS-232/422/485 ports and 2 kV optical isolation CN2650I-16-HV-T

Dual-LAN terminal server with 16 RS-232/422/485 ports and 2 kV optical isolation, 88 to 300 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,645.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T Combo Device Server NPort S9650I-8F-2HV-E-T

8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server with multimode ST connectors on the serial ports, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module

Our Price: $2,599.00
Moxa CN2650I-16-2AC Dual-LAN, dual-AC-power terminal server CN2650I-16-2AC

Dual-LAN, dual-AC-power terminal server with 16 RS-232/422/485 ports and 2 kV optical isolation

Our Price: $2,599.00
Moxa CN2650-16-2AC-T Dual-LAN, dual-AC-power terminal server CN2650-16-2AC-T

Dual-LAN, dual-AC-power terminal server with 16 RS-232/422/485 ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,449.00
Moxa NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T 8-port, 3-in-1 rugged device server NPort S9650I-8-2HV-E-T

8-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 2 10/100M Ethernet ports with IEEE 1588v2 support, 88 to 300 VDC or 85 to 264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, with 2-port Ethernet RJ45 module

Our Price: $2,399.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2S-ST-WV-T 4-Port Device Server NPort S9450I-2S-ST-WV-T

4-port Device Server, 3 Ethernet, 2 single ST FO Managed Switch, 24/48VDC, 10/100M, -40 to 85C

Our Price: $2,399.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2S-ST-HV-T Combo Device Server NPort S9450I-2S-ST-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,399.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2S-SC-WV-T 4-Port Device Server NPort S9450I-2S-SC-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,399.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2S-SC-HV-T Combo Device Server NPort S9450I-2S-SC-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M single-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,399.00
Moxa NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T Device Server NPort S8455I-SS-SC-T

4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single  mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,399.00
Moxa CN2650I-16 Moxa CN2650I-16 Dual-LAN terminal server CN2650I-16

Dual-LAN terminal server with 16 RS-232/422/485 ports and 2 kV optical isolation

Our Price: $2,389.00
Moxa MGate MB3660I-16-2AC Modbus gateway MGate MB3660I-16-2AC

Modbus gateway with dual LANs, dual AC power inputs, 16 RS-232/422/485 ports, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, 2 kV isolation

Our Price: $2,215.00
Moxa NPort S8455I-SS-SC Device Server NPort S8455I-SS-SC

4 port device server, RS-232/422/485, 3 port 10/100 Ethernet, 2 port 100M Single  mode Fiber, SC connector,15KV ESD, 12-48 VDC, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $2,199.00
Moxa CN2650-16-2AC Dual-LAN, dual-AC-power terminal server CN2650-16-2AC

Dual-LAN, dual-AC-power terminal server with 16 RS-232/422/485 ports

Our Price: $2,149.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2M-ST-WV-T Combo Device Server NPort S9450I-2M-ST-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,999.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2M-ST-HV-T Combo Device Server NPort S9450I-2M-ST-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with ST connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,999.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2M-SC-WV-T Combo Device Server NPort S9450I-2M-SC-WV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 24/48 VDC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,999.00
Moxa NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T Combo Device Server NPort S9450I-2M-SC-HV-T

4-port RS-232/422/485 rugged device server, 3 10/100M Ethernet ports, 2 100M multi-mode fiber ports with SC connectors, 88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,999.00