Home > Products > Serial Conectivity > Serial Device Server

Moxa Serial Device Servers


When it comes to connectivity, Moxa knows best. These different serial device servers can make a variety of serial devices network-ready in no time, secure data access, remove Ethernet redundancy, provide surge protection and more! Find the right equipment for network reliability, power automation systems and more with over 300 products to choose from.

Sort By:
Page of 10
NM-TX01 NM-TX01

Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector

Our Price: $45.00
NM-TX01-T NM-TX01-T

Ethernet module with 1 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75?

Our Price: $59.00
NM-TX02 NM-TX02

Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector

Our Price: $105.00
NM-TX02-T NM-TX02-T

Ethernet module with 2 10/100BaseTX port with RJ45 connector, -40~75?

Our Price: $105.00
NPort 5110 w/o adapter NPort 5110 w/o adapter

1 Port Device Server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 12-48VDC, w/o adapter

Our Price: $115.00
NPort 5110 NPort 5110

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 12-48VDC

Our Price: $119.00
NPort 5130 NPort 5130

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, DB9 male, 15KV ESD 110V or 230V

Our Price: $125.00
NM-FX01-M-SC NM-FX01-M-SC

One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module

Our Price: $129.00
NPort 5110A NPort 5110A

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Our Price: $135.00
NPort 5130A NPort 5130A

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Our Price: $139.00
NPort 5150 w/o adapter NPort 5150 w/o adapter

1 Port Device Server, 10/100M Ethernet, 3 in 1, DB9 male, 12-48VDC, w/o adapter

Our Price: $139.00
NPort 5110 Demo Kit NPort 5110 Demo Kit

Demo kit for NPort 5110

Our Price: $145.00
NPort 5150 NPort 5150

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 male, 15KV ESD 110V or 230V

Our Price: $145.00
NM-FX01-S-SC NM-FX01-S-SC

One 100BaseFx single mode Ethernet with SC connector module

Our Price: $155.00
NPort 5150A NPort 5150A

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Our Price: $159.00
NPort 5110-T NPort 5110-T

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 12-48VDC, -40~75?

Our Price: $175.00
NPort 5210 NPort 5210

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V

Our Price: $175.00
NPort 5210 w/ adapter NPort 5210 w/ adapter

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ45 8pin, 15KV ESD, 110V or 230V

Our Price: $175.00
DE-211 DE-211

1 port device server, 10M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB25 female, 15KV ESD 110V or 230V

Our Price: $179.00
NPort 5110A-T NPort 5110A-T

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75C

Our Price: $185.00
NPort 5130A-T NPort 5130A-T

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-422/485, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75C

Our Price: $185.00
NM-FX01-M-SC-T NM-FX01-M-SC-T

One 100BaseFx multi mode Ethernet with SC connector module, -40~75?

Our Price: $189.00
NPort 5210A NPort 5210A

2 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, 0~60C

Our Price: $195.00
NPort 5230 NPort 5230

1 port RS-422/485 device server, 1 port RS-232, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block, 15KV ESD, 12-30VDC

Our Price: $199.00
NPort 5232 NPort 5232

2 port RS-422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block, 15KV ESD, 12-30VDC

Our Price: $199.00
DE-311 DE-311

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 female, 15KV ESD 110V or 230V

Our Price: $199.00
NPort 5150A-T NPort 5150A-T

1 port device server, 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, DB9 male, 15KV ESD, 0.5KV serial surge, 12~48VDC, -40~75C

Our Price: $205.00
NPort 5230 w/ adapter NPort 5230 w/ adapter

2-port device server with 1 RS-232 port and 1 RS-422/485 port, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block, 12-48VDC

Our Price: $205.00
NPort 5232 w/ adapter NPort 5232 w/ adapter

2 port RS-422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, terminal block, 15KV ESD, 12-30VDC

Our Price: $205.00
NPort P5150A NPort P5150A

1-port RS-232/422/485 device server, 10/100M Ethernet, DB9 male, PoE, 0-60C, 1KV serial surge

Our Price: $209.00