Home > Serial Connectivity > Media Converters

Moxa Serial Media Converters


You can extend the overall reach of your serial devices with Moxa’s serial media converters. Avoid compatibility issues of industrial communication systems with serial-to-serial converters, serial-to-fiber optic converters and fieldbus-to-fiber converters. Moxa provides stability and the serial solutions that will save you time and effort.
Sort By:
Page of 5
Moxa IMC-101-S-SC-80-T Industrial Media Converter IMC-101-S-SC-80-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode, SC fiber connector, 80 km, -40 to 75°C

Our Price: $1,437.00
Moxa IMC-101-S-SC-80 Industrial Media Converter IMC-101-S-SC-80

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode, SC fiber connector, 80 km, 0 to 60°C

Our Price: $1,374.00
Moxa PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-CT-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,095.00
Moxa PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-CT-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with SC connector, 20-72 VDC power input, conformal coating, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $1,095.00
Moxa TRC-2190-DC-48V 2U Rackmount chassis TRC-2190-DC-48V

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 36 to 53 VDC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

Our Price: $1,079.00
Moxa IMC-P101-S-ST-T Industrial Poe Media Converter IMC-P101-S-ST-T

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $945.00
Moxa IMC-P101-S-SC-T Industrial Poe Media Converter IMC-P101-S-SC-T

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $945.00
Moxa TRC-2190-AC 2U Rackmount chassis TRC-2190-AC

2U Rackmount chassis, with a single 110 to 240 VAC input, 18 slots on the front panel, and CSM-MN01 managed module

Our Price: $919.00
Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including the  PTC-101-S-ST-LV PTC-101-S-ST-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including the PTC-101-S-ST-HV PTC-101-S-ST-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including the PTC-101-S-SC-LV PTC-101-S-SC-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101 Series Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converters, including PTC-101-S-SC-HV PTC-101-S-SC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, 1 isolated power input (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101-S-LC-LV - part of the PTC-101 Series IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters PTC-101-S-LC-LV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101-S-LC-HV - part of the PTC-101 Series IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters PTC-101-S-LC-HV

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with L connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter PTC-101-M12-S-SC-LV-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector, single-mode with SC connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $895.00
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-ST-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150I-S-ST-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 kV isolation, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $835.00
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150I-S-SC-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 kV isolation, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $835.00
Moxa IMC-101G-T-IEX Industrial Media Converter IMC-101G-T-IEX

Industrial 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 1000BaseSFP media converter, IECEx, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Our Price: $809.00
Moxa TRC-190-DC-48 Ethernet-to-Fiber Media Converter TRC-190-DC-48

Rack chassis, 2U, single 36 to 53 VDC input, with 19 slots on front panel

Our Price: $805.00
Moxa ICF-1150-S-ST-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150-S-ST-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, ST connector, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $775.00
Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, IECEx, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $775.00
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-ST-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150I-S-ST-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 kV isolation, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $775.00
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150I-S-SC-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 kV isolation, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $775.00
Moxa IMC-P101-S-ST Industrial Poe Media Converter IMC-P101-S-ST

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $759.00
Moxa IMC-P101-S-SC Industrial Poe Media Converter IMC-P101-S-SC

PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $759.00
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-ST-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150I-S-ST-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, ST connector, 2 kV isolation, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $725.00
Moxa ICF-1150I-S-SC-T Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150I-S-SC-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, 2 kV isolation, -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Our Price: $725.00
Moxa ICF-1150-S-ST-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150-S-ST-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, ST connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $715.00
Moxa ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX

Industrial RS-232/422/485 to single-mode fiber converter, SC connector, IECEx, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Our Price: $715.00