Home > Products > Serial Conectivity > Media Converters

Moxa Serial Media Converters


You can extend the overall reach of your serial devices with Moxa’s serial media converters. Avoid compatibility issues of industrial communication systems with serial-to-serial converters, serial-to-fiber optic converters and fieldbus-to-fiber converters. Moxa provides stability and the serial solutions that will save you time and effort.
Sort By:
Page of 4
TCC-80 TCC-80

RS-232/422/485 Converter. Port Powered.

Our Price: $79.00
TCC-80-DB9 TCC-80-DB9

RS-232/422/485 Converter. Port Powered. RS-485 connector: DB9M

Our Price: $79.00
TCC-100 TCC-100

Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter.

Our Price: $119.00
TCC-82 TCC-82

RS-232 Isolator. Port Powered, 4KV Isolation.

Our Price: $119.00
TCC-120 TCC-120

Industrial RS-422/485 Repeater

Our Price: $129.00
TCC-80I TCC-80I

RS-232/422/485 Converter. Port Powered. 2.5 KV Isolation.

Our Price: $149.00
TCC-80I-DB9 TCC-80I-DB9

RS-232/422/485 Converter. Port Powered. 2.5 KV Isolation. RS-485 connector: DB9M

Our Price: $149.00
TCC-100-T TCC-100-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter. -40 to 85C

Our Price: $159.00
IMC-21-M-SC IMC-21-M-SC

Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, -10 to 60C

Our Price: $179.00
IMC-21-M-ST IMC-21-M-ST

Entry-level Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, -10 to 60C

Our Price: $179.00
TCC-100I TCC-100I

Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter. 2KV Isolation

Our Price: $189.00
TCF-142-M-SC-RM TCF-142-M-SC-RM

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

Our Price: $195.00
TCF-142-M-ST-RM TCF-142-M-ST-RM

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Multi-mode. Slide-in Module

Our Price: $195.00
IMC-21GA IMC-21GA

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -10 to 60C

Our Price: $195.00
IMC-21A-M-SC IMC-21A-M-SC

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -10 to 60 C

Our Price: $209.00
IMC-21A-M-ST IMC-21A-M-ST

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, ST connector, -10 to 60 C

Our Price: $209.00
TCC-120I TCC-120I

Industrial RS-422/485 Isolator/Repeater

Our Price: $215.00
TCF-142-M-SC TCF-142-M-SC

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Multi-mode.

Our Price: $219.00
TCF-142-M-ST TCF-142-M-ST

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Multi-mode.

Our Price: $219.00
TCF-90-M-ST TCF-90-M-ST

RS-232 to Fiber Optic Converter. Port Powered, ST Multie-mode.

Our Price: $219.00
IMC-101-M-SC IMC-101-M-SC

Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, 0 to 60C

Our Price: $229.00
IMC-101-M-ST IMC-101-M-ST

Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, 0 to 60C

Our Price: $229.00
IMC-21GA-T IMC-21GA-T

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot,  -40 to 75C

Our Price: $245.00
TCC-100I-T TCC-100I-T

Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter. 2KV Isolation -40 to 85C

Our Price: $249.00
TCF-142-M-SC-T TCF-142-M-SC-T

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. SC Multi-mode, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $249.00
TCF-142-M-ST-T TCF-142-M-ST-T

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter. ST Multi-mode, -40 to 75C

Our Price: $249.00
IMC-101-M-SC-IEX IMC-101-M-SC-IEX

Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, 0 to 60C, IECEx Certification Approval

Our Price: $259.00
IMC-101-M-ST-IEX IMC-101-M-ST-IEX

Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, ST, 0 to 60C, IECEx Certification Approval

Our Price: $259.00
IMC-21GA-SX-SC IMC-21GA-SX-SC

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60C

Our Price: $275.00
IMC-21A-M-SC-T IMC-21A-M-SC-T

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi mode, SC connector, -40 to 75 C

Our Price: $289.00